Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Delaware Executive Committee

Mr. Marty Carlino  — CHAIR-ELECT & FINANCE CHAIR
Vice President, SBA Relationship Manager
Fulton Bank
 
Mr. Nicholas Carosella  — TREASURER
Manager – Alternative Investments
NEIL
 
Ms. Denee Crumrine  — MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR
Director of Communications
Highmark Health
 
Dr. Marty DeGroot  — IMMEDIATE PAST-CHAIR
Global R&D Director
DuPont Industrial Solutions
 
Mr. Al Gallo
Managing Director - Northeast
United Energy Trading, LLC
 
Dr. Scott Jones  — AUDIT CHAIR
Professor of Accounting
Alfred Lerner College of Business & Economics, University of Delaware
 
Mr. Apollo Khine  — CHAIR
Managing Director, Head of Corporate Development - US Consumer Bank
Barclays
 
Mr. Michael P. Stafford, Esq.  — GENERAL COUNSEL & CORPORATE SECRETARY
Partner
Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor
 
Dr. Jon Wickert  — EDUCATIONAL STRATEGY CHAIR
Director, Career & Technical Education and STEM Initiatives
Delaware Department of Education
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Delaware Board Members

Mr. Ryan Bucari
Service Team Leader
CSC
 
Mr. Brian Allen
Senior Vice President, C&I Underwriting Team Lead – Delaware/Greater Washington/Richmond/Florida/Portland Regions
M&T Bank
 
Ms. Nadira Alston
External Affairs Manager
Delmarva Power
 
Dr. Vere Archibald
Site Leader
DuPont Experimental Station
 
Dr. Matthew Burrows
Superintendent
Appoquinimink School District
 
Ms. Meghan Cartmell
Vice President
The Siegfried Group
 
Dr. Amy Danley
Chair, Doctorate of Business Administration
Wilmington University
 
Ms. Virginia Eisenbrey
Director of Customer Relations and Supply Operations
Artesian Resources
 
Mr. Al Gallo
Managing Director - Northeast
United Energy Trading, LLC
 
Ms. Brianna Huff
Founder and Chief Marketing Consultant
Social Marketing Influence LLC
 
Mr. Matt Laird
Operations Manager
Assurance Media
 
Ms. Denise McNamee
Partner, Audit
KPMG
 
Mr. Wilson Toussaint
CEO
Erin Gerald Affiliates
 
Mr. Michael Vanderslice
Northeast Regional Business Development Manager
Environmental Alliance, LLC
 
Dr. Orrin White
Education Associate Career & Technical Education and STEM Initiatives
Delaware Department of Education
 
Mr. Trey Jones
Partner & Managing Director
Snowden Lane Partners
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Delaware Chair Emeritus Council

Mr. Donald T. Fulton
Development Chair
Reach Riverside
 
Mr. John Oliver
Senior Corporate Solutions Manager
CSC
 
Mr. Christopher A. Burkhard
Founder & President
CBI Group
 
Dr. Bernice Whaley
Leader
Placers Professional
 
Mr. James H. Erskine III
President/Owner
Erskine Financial Services
 
Mr. Mark Stellini
Principal
Assurance Media
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Delaware Young Professionals Board

Stacy Tyson  — YPB Finance Chair
CSC
 
Mike W. Jackson
Sociable Consulting
 
Carla Jones
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
 
Courtney Thornton
Christina Cultural Arts Center
 
Alexandria Johnson
Walmart
 
Crystin Liboma  — YPB Chair
 
Joshua Clarke
Right At School
 
Jay Washington
Leafhouse
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Delaware, Inc..

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand